Pacific Orthodontics

Orthodontists in Seattle, Washington

4.9 (358)

CategoryOrthodontists
Address720 Olive Wy Suite 920 (Floor 9, Seattle, WA 98101
StreetOlive Wy Suite 920 (Floor 9
AreaSeattle, Washington
Phone(206) 682-1654
Google rating 4.9 (358)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–4 pm
Tuesday8 am–4 pm
Wednesday8 am–4 pm
Thursday8 am–1 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Pacific Orthodontics

We are a modern, patient-focused orthodontic practice delivering personalized, high-quality care for confident, healthy smiles.

Pacific Orthodontics is an orthodontist in Seattle, Washington. It is listed at 720 Olive Wy Suite 920 (Floor 9, Seattle, WA 98101, which places it among the local businesses of Seattle that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

The business lists hours on 4 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–4 pm. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (206) 682-1654. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, nicebite.net.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 358 reviews.

How Pacific Orthodontics compares with other orthodontists in Seattle

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

SamB 2 months ago

By far the best experience in dentistry I've ever had! Dr. Doppel and her staff make it magical, from estimating the services in an easy to understand way, to consistent appointments where everyone makes you feel welcome. You can tell they really enjoy what they do and enjoy working together. I'm beyond happy with my results!

Adina Wixx'Wright 2 months ago

The entire staff was very friendly, attentive and very professional. They treat each patient with care and understanding to provide the best treatment possible. I’m truly happy I chose this office for orthodontics. I recommend to everyone to make Pacific Orthodontics the first stop when searching for orthodontic treatment.

Karen Gilbert 4 months ago

I heartily recommend Dr. Doppel. She is a highly skilled orthodontist who also communicates clearly. Her staff are proficient and friendly. My emails and questions were promptly answered and the two referrals I needed during treatment worked out well. In her care, I completed treatment (braces) sooner than estimated or expected. Based on my experience as an adult patient, I am certain Dr. Doppel is good with children and makes the orthodontia experience fun for them.

Monica 4 months ago

I was referred to Dr. Doppel by my dentist for concerns related to my bite and TMJ and was truly impressed by my experience at Pacific Orthodontics. Having lived in different cities and countries, I've seen my fair share of dentists and orthodontists over the years, so I don't write reviews lightly. When I contacted the office, the scheduling coordinator was welcoming and professional. She answered all of my questions in advance, including practical details such as parking and the office location, which made the visit seamless. Dr. Doppel has an excellent bedside manner. She is kind, soft-spoken, thorough, and conservative in her approach. She took the time to listen carefully to my concerns, perform a comprehensive evaluation, explain her findings, discuss treatment options, and answer all of my questions without making me feel rushed. I would also like to recognize Siobhan Collins, the treatment coordinator. She was wonderful to work with from beginning to end. She listened attentively, showed genuine empathy, and made me feel heard and understood throughout the process. That level of care and professionalism made a tremendous difference to me when discussing concerns that were c

Richard Martin 4 months ago

Hello, to all the beautiful and professional people that work at pacific Orthodontists office. I was in yesterday for a scan for a new retainer after some new crowns were placed, and I couldn't have been happier with my appointment. Emilio, you did such a nice job taking care of me with the scanning and professional courtesy you provided. To the two beautiful young ladies, that work up front, you couldn't make me feel more welcome. I love this office, I'm so glad I decided to have my braces done here. A lot of people comment on my beautiful smile and I would say yep, that's doctor Doppel's work.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pacific Orthodontics located?

Pacific Orthodontics is at 720 Olive Wy Suite 920 (Floor 9, Seattle, WA 98101, in Seattle, Washington. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Pacific Orthodontics?

Pacific Orthodontics is listed as an orthodontist.

What are the hours of Pacific Orthodontics?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–4 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–4 pm; Thursday: 8 am–1 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Pacific Orthodontics open on Sunday?

No, Pacific Orthodontics is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Pacific Orthodontics?

You can call Pacific Orthodontics at (206) 682-1654.

How is Pacific Orthodontics rated on Google?

Pacific Orthodontics has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 358 reviews.

Does Pacific Orthodontics have a website?

Yes, the website of Pacific Orthodontics is nicebite.net (linked on this page).

More orthodontists in Seattle

All orthodontists in Seattle β†’

Koh Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Seattle, Washington

11050 5th Ave NE #100, Seattle, WA 98125

5.0 (621)

iSmile Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Seattle, Washington

4026 NE 55th St Unit A105, Seattle, WA 98105

5.0 (445)

Ballard Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Seattle, Washington

1400 NW Market St Suite 102, Seattle, WA 98107

4.9 (584)

Northeast Seattle Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Seattle, Washington

6850 35th Ave NE #8, Seattle, WA 98115

5.0 (205)

North Seattle Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Seattle, Washington

11011 Meridian Ave N Suite 304, Seattle, WA 98133

4.9 (357)

Other categories in Seattle

Popular searches